Contact Us

Tel:+86-573-86579525

Fax:+86-573-86579525

Mob:+86-18768335213

E-mail: info@mes-heatpump.com

Add: West of Dayang Bridge, North of Huhang Road, Fouth Group of Dongfang Villiage, Ganpu Town, Haiyan County, Jiaxing,  Zhejiang, China

Hot Tags: Residential Heat PumpsCommercial Heat PumpsSwimming Pool Heat PumpsHeat Pump

Commercial Water Source Heat Pumps For 70℃ Hot Water

Commercial water source heat pumps for 70℃ hot water

Inquiry

  • Product Details

Commercial water source heat pumps for 70℃ hot water

 

This is water source heat pumps for commercial hot water rated temperature 70℃, it is applicable in special industrial purpose, highest capacity can reach 132KW but with much fewer power input. 

MES has high standard for ourselves so we always focus on the quality and performance, with our long time testing, high educated engineers and experienced workers, we have strong confidence to supply the best products to you.


Product Info.

Compressor

Copeland scroll

Capacity

8.5KW,14KW,19KW,28KW,40KW,50KW,56KW,66KW, 84KW, 100KW,132KW

Refrigerant

R134A

Condenser

"ND" Shell & Coil heat exchanger

Evaporator

Shell & tube, tube in tube, plate type heat exchanger

AC contactor & Relay

Schneider

Electronic expansion valve

Japan Saginomiya or World No.1 Sanhua

Controller

LCD

Package

Wooden case or Carton

Fasteners

Stainless steel 304


Additional Info. 

Delivery time

25 days after order confirmed

Warranty time

24 months after shipment

Payment term

T/T or L/C at sight

Production capacity

400 units per month

Brand

MES or OEM


Parameters 

Grounder-CH (Commercial High 

temperature Water source heat 

pump water heater)                                 

GD-CH-1609
ModelGD8s-CH5GD14s-CH5GD8-CH5GD14-CH5GD19-CH5GD28-CH10GD40-CH10GD50-CH20GD56-CH20GD66-CH20GD84-CH20GD100-CH20GD132-CH20
Rated heating capacityKW8.5148.51419284050566684100132
Rated powerKW1.913.11.93.074.216.198.9711.2912.4414.8318.9622.4229.86
Rated currentA8.3613.613.575.777.9211.6516.8621.2223.427.8835.6542.1556.14
Maximum powerKW2.443.972.433.935.397.9311.4814.4515.9318.9824.2728.738.23
Maximum currentA11.3518.484.67.4310.1914.9921.727.330.1135.8845.8754.2472.25
Performance coefficientCOP4.464.514.474.564.514.524.464.434.54.454.434.464.42
Rated hot water yields△t40L/H183301183301409602860107512041419180621502838
△t60L/H122201122201272401573717803946120414331892
Setting water temperature70℃(default)  28-80℃(adjustable)
Power supply

1N 220V/50Hz

(Special power supply for option)

3N 380V/50Hz

(Special power supply for option)

CompressorTypeHermetic scroll type
QuantityUnit1111122222334
Start modeDirect(Soft start for option)

Application side 

heat exchanger

TypeShell & tube heat exchangerShell & tube heat exchanger
(Tube in tube heat exchanger or Plate type heat exchanger for option)
Water flowM3/h1.52.41.52.43.34.86.98.69.611.414.417.222.7
Water pressure dropKPa≤50≤50≤50≤50≤50≤50≤60≤60≤60≤70≤70≤70≤70
Pipe connectionDNDN20DN25DN20DN25DN25DN32DN50DN50DN50DN50DN65DN65DN65
Pipe typeInner threadFlange

Heat source side 

heat exchanger

TypeShell & tube heat exchanger
Water flowM3/h1.11.91.11.92.53.85.46.77.58.811.313.417.7
Water pressure dropKPa≤50≤50≤50≤50≤50≤50≤60≤60≤60≤70≤70≤70≤70
Pipe sizeDNDN20DN25DN20DN25DN25DN32DN50DN50DN50DN50DN65DN65DN65
Connection typeInner threadFlange
Protections1. High and low pressure protection, 2. Anti-freeze protection, 3. High temperature protection, 4. Overload protection, 5. Reverse of phase protection, Lack of phase protection, etc.
RefrigerantTypeR134A
Quantity(KG)2.23.32.23.34.23.3x26.5x28x28.2x28.8x28.2x38.8x38.8x4
NoiseDB(A)≤53≤55≤55≤55≤58≤58≤62≤65≤65≤65≤70≤75≤75
Dimensionmm790x415x590790x710x9502000x1000x1600

Wooden case package 

dimensions(L*W*H)

mm836x461x752836x756x11122056x1056x1768
Net weightKG6895659513519532048079588598511801210
Gross weightKG7810575105145215340515830920102012151245
Note: 1. Hot water heating standard condition: use side initial water temperature 15℃, end water temperature 55℃;  heat source side water input temperature 15℃.  
2. The above parameters are based on refrigerant R134A, for parameters based on other refrigerant please contact us.
3.The above parameters may have some differences from the final product because of products updating, please refer to final product lable when buy, or refer to us for any information. Our company keeps the right to interpret.


MES, one of the professional manufacturers and suppliers of commercial water source heat pumps for 70℃ hot water in China, has been developing and manufacturing heat pumps for over 10 years and become one of the famous such brands. In order to make customers 100% satisfied, we also offer installation service. Now, don't hesitate to buy high quality commercial water source heat pumps for 70℃ hot water made in China at competitive price with our factory.

Related Products
  • Feedback