Contact Us

Tel:+86-573-86579525

Fax:+86-573-86579525

Mob:+86-18768335213

E-mail: info@mes-heatpump.com

Add: West of Dayang Bridge, North of Huhang Road, Fouth Group of Dongfang Villiage, Ganpu Town, Haiyan County, Jiaxing,  Zhejiang, China

Hot Tags: Residential Heat PumpsCommercial Heat PumpsSwimming Pool Heat PumpsHeat Pump

Residential Air Source Heat Pumps Monoblock Type

Residential air source heat pumps monoblock type

Inquiry

  • Product Details

Residential air source heat pumps monoblock type 

This is monoblock type heat pump for residential hot water, one heat pump for outdoor, and water tank as indoor unit, but usually there is no coils inside the tank. We can equip coils for customers according to different requirements.


MES always adopts the best components, highest standard for producing which always supply the best quality for you.


Product Info. 

Compressor

Panasonic rotor

Capacity

3.5KW, 5KW, 7KW, 9KW

Refrigerant

R410A or R22

Condenser

Shell & Coil heat exchanger

Evaporator

Finned tube heat exchanger

Circulation pump

WILO

Electronic expansion valve

Saginomiya or Sanhua

Electric heating

For option(2KW or 3KW)

Reversing valve

Dunan or Sanhua

Controller

LCD

Package

Wooden case or Carton


Additional Info.

Delivery time

25 days after order confirmed

Warranty time

18 months after shipment

Payment term

T/T or L/C at sight

Production capacity

500 units per month

Brand

MES or OEM


Parameters 

Hommer-M series(Home use air 

source heat pump water heater 

monoblock type)

HM-M-1609


ModelHM3.5s-M1HM5.0s-M1HM7.0s-M2HM9.0s-M2
Power supply220V~1N/50Hz
Rated heating capacity(W)3500500070009000
Rated hot water yields(L/H)75108150193
Rated input power (W)883127217762301
Rated input current  (A)3.925.587.8910.09
Maximum input power  (W)1147.91653.62308.82991.3
Maximum input current  (A)5.467.8710.9914.24

Performance of 

coefficient(COP)

3.963.933.943.91

Rated input power of WILO 

circulation pump(W)

9393151151
Head of delivery(m)≤3.5
Setting water temperature(℃)50℃(default)  28-60℃(adjustable)
Compressor typeHermetic rotor type
RefrigerantR410a/800gR410a/1000gR410a/1200gR410a/1400g
Waterproof gradeIPX4
Defend electric shock gradeGRADE 1
Noise[dB(A)]≤53≤53≤55≤55
Net weight(Kg)43516164
Gross weight48566972
Dimension(mm)930x360x560930x360x5601000x360x6301000x360x630

Wooden case package 

dimensions(mm)

1050x365x5901050x365x5901140x400x7001140x400x700
Water tank capacity (L)150L200L300L500L
Connection sizeDN15DN15DN20DN20
Concurrent User3~4 people4~5 people6~8 people10~13 people
Water Tank Sizeφ480×1460φ500×1540φ570×1720φ700×1940
Testing conditions:

1.Application side initial water temperature: 15℃, end temperature 55℃, max. temperature 60℃.

2.Ambient temperature dry bulb 20℃, wet bulb 15℃.

The above parameters are based on Refrigearnt R410a, for parameters based on other refrigerant please contact us.

The above parameters may have some differences from the final product because of products updating, please refer to final product label, or refer to us for any information. Our company keeps the right to interpret.

MES, one of the professional manufacturers and suppliers of residential air source heat pumps monoblock type in China, has been developing and manufacturing heat pumps for over 10 years and become one of the famous such brands. In order to make customers 100% satisfied, we also offer installation service. Now, don't hesitate to buy high quality residential air source heat pumps monoblock type made in China at competitive price with our factory.

Related Products
  • Feedback